StandingHistory

League standings

La Liga 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sociedad9621+520
2Osasuna10532+118
3Real Madrid8521+1217
4Sevilla8521+817
5Ath Madrid8521+517
6Vallecano9513+616
7Ath Bilbao9441+416
8Barcelona8431+615
9Betis9432+315
10Valencia10343+213
11Espanol10343013
12Mallorca10334-612
13Villarreal9252+311
14Elche10244-410
15Celta9216-57
16Granada9144-67
17Cadiz10145-87
18Alaves9207-96
19Levante9054-75
20Getafe9027-102

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Vallecano2 – 1Elche
Celta0 – 1Sevilla
Villarreal1 – 2Osasuna
Barcelona3 – 1Valencia
Alaves0 – 1Betis
Espanol2 – 0Cadiz
Osasuna1 – 1Granada
Valencia2 – 2Mallorca
Cadiz0 – 2Alaves
Elche2 – 2Espanol
Ath Bilbao2 – 1Villarreal