StandingHistory

League standings

La Liga 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Madrid10631+1321
2Sevilla10631+1021
3Betis11632+721
4Sociedad10631+521
5Vallecano11614+619
6Osasuna11542+119
7Ath Madrid9531+518
8Ath Bilbao10451+417
9Barcelona10433+415
10Espanol11353014
11Valencia11344-113
12Mallorca11344-613
13Villarreal10262+312
14Celta10316-210
15Elche11245-510
16Alaves10307-89
17Cadiz11155-88
18Granada9144-67
19Levante10055-95
20Getafe10028-132

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Sevilla5 – 3Levante
Barcelona1 – 2Real Madrid
Betis3 – 2Vallecano
Ath Madrid2 – 2Sociedad
Getafe0 – 3Celta
Alaves1 – 0Elche
Espanol1 – 1Ath Bilbao
Villarreal3 – 3Cadiz
Mallorca1 – 1Sevilla
Vallecano1 – 0Barcelona
Betis4 – 1Valencia
Real Madrid0 – 0Osasuna