StandingHistory

League standings

La Liga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 38
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sociedad10721+1723
2Ath Madrid8620+1620
3Villarreal10541+419
4Real Madrid9522+517
5Cadiz10424-314
6Granada9423-414
7Sevilla8413+313
8Valencia10334+112
9Getafe9333-112
10Elche8332-112
11Betis9405-512
12Barcelona8323+611
13Osasuna9324-111
14Eibar10244-310
15Alaves10244-310
16Ath Bilbao8305-29
17Valladolid10235-59
18Levante9144-57
19Huesca10073-87
20Celta10145-117

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Osasuna1 – 1Huesca
Levante1 – 1Elche
Villarreal1 – 1Real Madrid
Sevilla4 – 2Celta
Ath Madrid1 – 0Barcelona
Eibar0 – 0Getafe
Cadiz0 – 1Sociedad
Granada1 – 3Valladolid
Alaves2 – 2Valencia