StandingHistory

League standings

La Liga 2 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 42
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tenerife10703+521
2Espanol10622+920
3Leganes10613+719
4Levante10541+519
5Zaragoza10613+519
6Valladolid10613+419
7Eibar10604+318
8Sp Gijon10523+317
9Ferrol10442016
10Santander10433+215
11Albacete10424-114
12Villarreal B10343+213
13Burgos10415013
14Elche10334-512
15Eldense10325-611
16Oviedo10244-110
17Mirandes10316-510
18Andorra10316-610
19Amorebieta10235-19
20Alcorcon10235-79
21Huesca10145-57
22Cartagena10127-85

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Albacete0 – 2Levante
Huesca0 – 1Eldense
Santander3 – 2Sp Gijon
Leganes0 – 0Oviedo
Amorebieta1 – 2Eibar
Valladolid3 – 2Mirandes
Ferrol1 – 1Cartagena
Tenerife2 – 1Burgos
Zaragoza0 – 2Alcorcon
Elche2 – 1Andorra
Villarreal B3 – 1Espanol