StandingHistory

League standings

La Liga 2 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 11 of 42
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Espanol12831+1427
2Mallorca12741+1125
3Sp Gijon11713+522
4Almeria11623+520
5Leganes11614+219
6Lugo12615+119
7Fuenlabrada12462+218
8Malaga11524-617
9Oviedo12444+216
10Vallecano11515+216
11Mirandes12444016
12Cartagena11434+315
13Girona11434-315
14Ponferradina11506-415
15Logrones10424014
16Las Palmas11353-114
17Tenerife11344-213
18Albacete12246-610
19Zaragoza11155-48
20Castellon11227-78
21Sabadell10217-67
22Alcorcon10127-85

Matchweek 11 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 11
HomeScoreAway
Sabadell1 – 2Malaga
Alcorcon0 – 3Fuenlabrada
Vallecano0 – 1Almeria
Mallorca3 – 0Ponferradina
Oviedo4 – 0Castellon
Tenerife1 – 0Zaragoza
Girona1 – 1Las Palmas
Zaragoza1 – 2Oviedo
Fuenlabrada1 – 1Espanol
Almeria2 – 1Mirandes
Girona0 – 1Mallorca
Lugo1 – 0Albacete