StandingHistory

League standings

Eredivisie 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 25
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord10811+1825
2PSV Eindhoven10811+1625
3AZ Alkmaar10631+1021
4Ajax10541+619
5Groningen10604+218
6Sparta Rotterdam10514-816
7Nijmegen10433+815
8Twente10424+214
9Utrecht10415+413
10Go Ahead Eagles10343+113
11Heerenveen10343013
12For Sittard10415-113
13Volendam10244-310
14NAC Breda10235-69
15Zwolle10235-89
16Excelsior10307-119
17Telstar10217-77
18Heracles10109-233

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Heerenveen3 – 3NAC Breda
For Sittard1 – 2Groningen
Sparta Rotterdam1 – 0Telstar
Volendam3 – 0Heracles
Zwolle2 – 2Nijmegen
Twente2 – 3Ajax
Feyenoord2 – 3PSV Eindhoven
AZ Alkmaar4 – 1Utrecht
Go Ahead Eagles2 – 0Excelsior