StandingHistory

League standings

Eredivisie 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1PSV Eindhoven9900+2327
2Utrecht7610+619
3Feyenoord8440+1116
4AZ Alkmaar9513+1116
5Twente9432+715
6Ajax6411+913
7Go Ahead Eagles9414-413
8Willem II8323+211
9Sparta Rotterdam9252011
10Nijmegen9315+110
11For Sittard8314-510
12Groningen823309
13Heracles8233-69
14NAC Breda8305-89
15Zwolle8224-38
16Heerenveen9225-108
17Almere City9036-173
18Waalwijk9018-171

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Go Ahead Eagles4 – 1Heracles
Feyenoord2 – 1Twente
Heerenveen1 – 1Zwolle
Ajax3 – 1Groningen
For Sittard1 – 0AZ Alkmaar
Sparta Rotterdam2 – 2Almere City
AZ Alkmaar1 – 2PSV Eindhoven
Nijmegen3 – 0Heerenveen
Waalwijk2 – 2Twente
Go Ahead Eagles1 – 5Feyenoord