StandingHistory

League standings

Championship 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 35
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough10631+721
2Coventry9540+2019
3Leicester9441+516
4Preston9441+416
5Stoke9432+515
6QPR9432-115
7West Brom9423-114
8Millwall9423-314
9Ipswich9342+613
10Bristol City9342+513
11Charlton9333012
12Watford9333012
13Swansea9333012
14Portsmouth9333-112
15Hull9333-212
16Birmingham9333-312
17Southampton9252-111
18Wrexham9243-110
19Norwich9225-38
20Derby9153-48
21Blackburn8215-47
22Oxford9135-36
23Sheffield Weds9135-126
24Sheffield United9108-133

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Blackburn1 – 1Stoke
Hull1 – 0Sheffield United
Sheffield Weds0 – 5Coventry
Bristol City1 – 2QPR
Derby1 – 1Southampton
Millwall3 – 0West Brom
Portsmouth1 – 0Middlesbrough
Preston2 – 0Charlton
Swansea1 – 3Leicester
Watford2 – 1Oxford
Ipswich3 – 1Norwich
Middlesbrough2 – 1Ipswich