StandingHistory

League standings

Championship 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leicester9801+1224
2Ipswich9711+722
3Preston9621+320
4Sunderland9513+1016
5Hull9441+516
6Cardiff9513+416
7Norwich9513+316
8West Brom9342+513
9Leeds9342+413
10Southampton9414-513
11Bristol City9333+112
12Birmingham9333-112
13Plymouth9324+311
14Coventry9252+311
15Millwall9324-411
16Stoke9315-310
17Huddersfield9243-410
18Blackburn9315-710
19Swansea9234+19
20Watford923409
21Middlesbrough9225-78
22QPR9225-78
23Rotherham9126-115
24Sheffield Weds9027-122

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Sheffield Weds0 – 3Sunderland
Southampton3 – 1Leeds
Bristol City2 – 3Stoke
Cardiff2 – 0Rotherham
Huddersfield1 – 1Ipswich
Hull1 – 1Plymouth
Millwall0 – 3Swansea
Norwich2 – 0Birmingham
Preston0 – 4West Brom
QPR1 – 3Coventry
Watford2 – 3Middlesbrough
Blackburn1 – 4Leicester