StandingHistory

League standings

Championship 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 46
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Reading10712+822
2Swansea10541+719
3Watford10532+418
4Norwich10532+418
5Middlesbrough10451+417
6Bournemouth10451+417
7Bristol City10523+317
8Millwall10442+216
9Luton10514-216
10Brentford10433+515
11Stoke10433015
12Cardiff10343+213
13Preston10415+213
14Birmingham10343013
15Huddersfield10415-113
16QPR10343-213
17Blackburn10325+511
18Sheffield Weds10325-411
19Barnsley10244-310
20Rotherham10235-39
21Nott'm Forest10235-59
22Coventry10226-108
23Wycombe10217-117
24Derby10136-96

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Brentford1 – 1Swansea
Huddersfield1 – 2Bristol City
Norwich0 – 0Millwall
Sheffield Weds1 – 0Bournemouth
Blackburn0 – 0Middlesbrough
Cardiff3 – 0Barnsley
Reading0 – 3Preston
Watford3 – 2Stoke
Birmingham1 – 2Wycombe
Derby0 – 1QPR
Nott'm Forest2 – 1Coventry
Rotherham0 – 1Luton