StandingHistory

League standings

Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich9720+2523
2RB Leipzig9621+1020
3Ein Frankfurt9522+917
4Leverkusen9441+516
5Freiburg9513+216
6Dortmund9513+216
7Union Berlin9432+115
8M'gladbach9414+113
9Stuttgart9342+113
10Werder Bremen9333-512
11Augsburg9324-711
12Heidenheim9315010
13Mainz9243-110
14Wolfsburg9234-19
15St Pauli9225-48
16Hoffenheim9225-68
17Holstein Kiel9126-125
18Bochum9018-201

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Leverkusen0 – 0Stuttgart
Bayern Munich3 – 0Union Berlin
Ein Frankfurt7 – 2Bochum
Hoffenheim0 – 2St Pauli
Holstein Kiel1 – 0Heidenheim
Wolfsburg1 – 1Augsburg
Dortmund2 – 1RB Leipzig
Freiburg0 – 0Mainz
M'gladbach4 – 1Werder Bremen