StandingHistory

League standings

Bundesliga 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich9711+2522
2Dortmund9702+1021
3Freiburg9540+819
4Leverkusen9522+917
5Union Berlin9441+316
6RB Leipzig9423+1114
7Mainz9414+313
8FC Koln9342-113
9Wolfsburg9414-313
10Hertha9405-1012
11Hoffenheim9324+211
12M'gladbach9324-211
13Stuttgart9243-110
14Bochum9315-910
15Ein Frankfurt9153-58
16Augsburg9135-136
17Bielefeld9054-95
18Greuther Furth9018-181

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Mainz4 – 1Augsburg
Bayern Munich4 – 0Hoffenheim
Bielefeld1 – 3Dortmund
RB Leipzig4 – 1Greuther Furth
Wolfsburg0 – 2Freiburg
Hertha1 – 0M'gladbach
FC Koln2 – 2Leverkusen
Stuttgart1 – 1Union Berlin
Bochum2 – 0Ein Frankfurt