StandingHistory

League standings

Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich9711+1822
2RB Leipzig9621+1220
3Leverkusen9540+719
4Dortmund9603+1218
5Wolfsburg9450+617
6Union Berlin9441+1016
7M'gladbach9432+315
8Augsburg9333-112
9Ein Frankfurt9261-212
10Stuttgart9252+211
11Werder Bremen9252-211
12Hoffenheim9234-19
13Hertha9225-38
14Freiburg9144-107
15FC Koln9135-56
16Mainz9126-115
17Bielefeld9117-134
18Schalke 049036-223

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Wolfsburg5 – 3Werder Bremen
Augsburg1 – 1Freiburg
Dortmund1 – 2FC Koln
RB Leipzig2 – 1Bielefeld
Stuttgart1 – 3Bayern Munich
Union Berlin3 – 3Ein Frankfurt
M'gladbach4 – 1Schalke 04
Leverkusen0 – 0Hertha
Mainz1 – 1Hoffenheim