StandingHistory

League standings

Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich8611+1619
2Dortmund8602+1318
3Leverkusen8530+718
4RB Leipzig8521+1117
5Union Berlin8431+1015
6Wolfsburg8350+414
7M'gladbach8332012
8Stuttgart8251+411
9Werder Bremen8251011
10Augsburg8323-111
11Ein Frankfurt8251-211
12Hoffenheim8224-18
13Hertha8215-37
14Freiburg8134-106
15Mainz8116-114
16Bielefeld8116-124
17FC Koln8035-63
18Schalke 048035-193

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Bayern Munich1 – 1Werder Bremen
Bielefeld1 – 2Leverkusen
Hoffenheim3 – 3Stuttgart
M'gladbach1 – 1Augsburg
Schalke 040 – 2Wolfsburg
Ein Frankfurt1 – 1RB Leipzig
Hertha2 – 5Dortmund
Freiburg1 – 3Mainz
FC Koln1 – 2Union Berlin