StandingHistory

League standings

Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 7 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich7601+1618
2RB Leipzig7511+1116
3Dortmund7502+1015
4Leverkusen7430+615
5Union Berlin7331+912
6Wolfsburg7250+211
7M'gladbach7322011
8Stuttgart7241+410
9Werder Bremen7241010
10Augsburg7313-110
11Ein Frankfurt7241-210
12Hertha721407
13Hoffenheim7214-17
14Freiburg7133-86
15Bielefeld7115-114
16FC Koln7034-53
17Schalke 047034-173
18Mainz7016-131

Matchweek 7 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 7
HomeScoreAway
Werder Bremen1 – 1FC Koln
Augsburg0 – 3Hertha
Mainz2 – 2Schalke 04
RB Leipzig3 – 0Freiburg
Stuttgart2 – 2Ein Frankfurt
Union Berlin5 – 0Bielefeld
Dortmund2 – 3Bayern Munich
Wolfsburg2 – 1Hoffenheim
Leverkusen4 – 3M'gladbach