StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 27
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1St. Gilloise9720+1523
2Club Brugge9522+517
3Mechelen9441+416
4Anderlecht9432+515
5Gent9423+314
6St Truiden9423+114
7Waregem9414013
8Charleroi9333012
9Genk9324-111
10RAAL La Louviere9324-211
11Standard9324-311
12Antwerp9243-210
13Westerlo9315-410
14Cercle Brugge9234-19
15Oud-Heverlee Leuven9225-98
16Dender9036-113

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1 – 1Anderlecht
Waregem2 – 0Antwerp
Standard1 – 2Club Brugge
St. Gilloise2 – 0Westerlo
St Truiden1 – 2Genk
Cercle Brugge2 – 4Gent
Charleroi0 – 2Mechelen
Dender0 – 0RAAL La Louviere