StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 27
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1St. Gilloise8620+1320
2Anderlecht8422+514
3Club Brugge8422+414
4St Truiden8422+214
5Mechelen8341+213
6Charleroi8332+212
7Gent8323+111
8Standard8323-211
9Antwerp8242010
10Waregem8314-210
11RAAL La Louviere8314-210
12Westerlo8314-210
13Cercle Brugge8233+19
14Genk8224-28
15Oud-Heverlee Leuven8215-97
16Dender8026-112

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Genk1 – 2St. Gilloise
Westerlo0 – 2Standard
Club Brugge2 – 0St Truiden
Mechelen0 – 0Cercle Brugge
Anderlecht1 – 0Gent
Club Brugge5 – 5Westerlo