StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 39
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Genk9711+922
2Antwerp9513+1116
3Gent9513+816
4Club Brugge9423+414
5Charleroi9423+314
6Anderlecht9351+214
7Westerlo9423+214
8St. Gilloise9342+313
9Standard9333012
10Dender9333-212
11Oud-Heverlee Leuven9252011
12Mechelen9324-111
13St Truiden9243-510
14Cercle Brugge9225-68
15Kortrijk9225-98
16Beerschot VA9018-191

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Charleroi1 – 1Club Brugge
Genk2 – 1Mechelen
Standard1 – 2Westerlo
Dender1 – 1Anderlecht
Antwerp5 – 0Beerschot VA
St. Gilloise3 – 0Kortrijk
Gent3 – 0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Cercle Brugge1 – 1St Truiden