StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 39
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Genk8611+819
2Antwerp8413+613
3Gent8413+513
4Club Brugge8413+413
5Charleroi8413+313
6Anderlecht8341+213
7Standard8332+112
8Oud-Heverlee Leuven8251+311
9Westerlo8323+111
10Mechelen8323011
11Dender8323-211
12St. Gilloise8242010
13St Truiden8233-59
14Kortrijk8224-68
15Cercle Brugge8215-67
16Beerschot VA8017-141

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Beerschot VA0 – 3St Truiden
Westerlo1 – 2Antwerp
Anderlecht0 – 0Charleroi
Club Brugge2 – 4Gent
Mechelen2 – 0Cercle Brugge
Genk4 – 0Dender
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1 – 1Kortrijk
Cercle Brugge2 – 1Gent