StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 39
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1St. Gilloise9612+619
2Gent9540+619
3Anderlecht9531+418
4Club Brugge9441+1316
5Antwerp9351+914
6Genk9351+614
7St Truiden9342+113
8Cercle Brugge9405012
9RWD Molenbeek9333-812
10Mechelen9324+111
11Standard9243010
12Eupen9315-610
13Oud-Heverlee Leuven9234-49
14Charleroi9144-67
15Kortrijk9126-135
16Westerlo9036-93

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Kortrijk2 – 1Cercle Brugge
Eupen1 – 3Anderlecht
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1 – 2Standard
Mechelen0 – 0Antwerp
St. Gilloise3 – 1Charleroi
Genk3 – 3Westerlo
Club Brugge1 – 1St Truiden
RWD Molenbeek1 – 1Gent