StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2022/23

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Antwerp9900+1527
2Genk9711+1322
3Club Brugge9612+919
4Oud-Heverlee Leuven9522+317
5Standard9513+216
6St. Gilloise9513016
7Gent9423+314
8Anderlecht9414+613
9St Truiden9342+213
10Charleroi9405-112
11Westerlo9405-212
12Mechelen9324+111
13Oostende9315-310
14Kortrijk9216-97
15Eupen9207-86
16Seraing9207-106
17Cercle Brugge9135-106
18Waregem9126-115

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Antwerp2 – 1Seraing
Mechelen0 – 0Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Cercle Brugge2 – 2Oostende
Waregem0 – 3St Truiden
Charleroi2 – 3Westerlo
Genk1 – 0Gent
Eupen1 – 2St. Gilloise
Standard3 – 0Club Brugge
Anderlecht4 – 1Kortrijk