StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge9612+1619
2Charleroi9612+819
3Standard9531+618
4Beerschot VA9603+218
5Antwerp9522+617
6Anderlecht10451+517
7Cercle Brugge9504+415
8Oud-Heverlee Leuven9432+115
9Kortrijk10424-114
10Genk9342013
11Oostende8332+412
12Eupen9252-211
13Gent9306-29
14Mechelen9216-67
15Waregem9216-107
16St Truiden9135-106
17Waasland-Beveren8116-104
18Mouscron9036-113

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Cercle Brugge5 – 2Gent
Beerschot VA6 – 3St Truiden
Mechelen1 – 2Kortrijk
Standard1 – 1Club Brugge
Waregem1 – 3Antwerp
Mouscron0 – 2Eupen
Genk2 – 1Charleroi
Anderlecht2 – 2Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Kortrijk1 – 3Anderlecht