StandingHistory

League standings

Belgian Pro League 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charleroi10712+1122
2Beerschot VA11704+321
3Club Brugge11623+1520
4Antwerp10622+720
5Genk11542+519
6Standard10532+418
7Oud-Heverlee Leuven11533018
8Anderlecht10451+517
9Oostende9432+715
10Cercle Brugge10505+115
11Kortrijk10424-114
12Eupen10253-611
13Gent10307-39
14St Truiden10235-89
15Mechelen10226-68
16Waregem10217-137
17Waasland-Beveren8116-104
18Mouscron9036-113

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2 – 1Club Brugge
Antwerp3 – 2Beerschot VA
Oostende3 – 0Waregem
St Truiden2 – 0Standard
Gent1 – 2Genk
Genk4 – 0Eupen
Beerschot VA4 – 2Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Charleroi3 – 0Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge2 – 2Mechelen