StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 24
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Elversberg9711+1622
2Schalke 049702+821
3Paderborn9621+720
4Darmstadt9531+818
5Kaiserslautern9603+718
6Hannover9522+217
7Karlsruhe9432+115
8Hertha9324+111
9Holstein Kiel9324+111
10Preußen Münster9324-211
11Bielefeld9315+110
12Braunschweig9315-610
13Fortuna Dusseldorf9315-810
14Greuther Furth9315-910
15Nurnberg9225-58
16Dresden9144-47
17Bochum9207-66
18Magdeburg9117-124

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf1 – 2Braunschweig
Hannover0 – 3Schalke 04
Karlsruhe2 – 3Kaiserslautern
Paderborn4 – 3Bielefeld
Preußen Münster2 – 2Dresden
Bochum3 – 2Hertha
Darmstadt0 – 0Magdeburg
Elversberg6 – 0Greuther Furth
Nurnberg1 – 1Holstein Kiel