StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2025/26

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 24
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Schalke 0410802+924
2Paderborn10721+823
3Elversberg10712+1422
4Hannover10622+520
5Kaiserslautern10613+719
6Darmstadt10532+718
7Karlsruhe10532+418
8Hertha10424+214
9Bielefeld10415+313
10Holstein Kiel10334+112
11Preußen Münster10325-411
12Fortuna Dusseldorf10316-910
13Braunschweig10316-910
14Greuther Furth10316-1210
15Nurnberg10235-59
16Dresden10145-57
17Bochum10217-67
18Magdeburg10217-107

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Greuther Furth1 – 4Karlsruhe
Schalke 041 – 0Darmstadt
Bielefeld2 – 0Elversberg
Dresden1 – 2Paderborn
Holstein Kiel1 – 1Bochum
Hertha1 – 0Fortuna Dusseldorf
Braunschweig0 – 3Hannover
Kaiserslautern1 – 1Nurnberg
Magdeburg2 – 0Preußen Münster