StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Fortuna Dusseldorf9621+720
2Karlsruhe9540+619
3Hamburg9531+1318
4Magdeburg9441+616
5Hannover9513+416
6Paderborn9441+416
7Hertha9423+114
8Elversberg9342+513
9Nurnberg9414-113
10FC Koln9333+312
11Kaiserslautern9333+112
12Greuther Furth9243-110
13Darmstadt9234-39
14Schalke 049225-48
15Ulm9216-37
16Braunschweig9216-127
17Preußen Münster9135-56
18Regensburg9117-214

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Darmstadt5 – 1FC Koln
Hertha3 – 1Braunschweig
Hannover1 – 0Schalke 04
Preußen Münster1 – 1Elversberg
Regensburg0 – 3Fortuna Dusseldorf
Kaiserslautern3 – 0Paderborn
Greuther Furth0 – 4Nurnberg
Hamburg3 – 1Magdeburg
Ulm0 – 1Karlsruhe