StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Fortuna Dusseldorf8521+417
2Magdeburg8440+816
3Paderborn8440+716
4Karlsruhe8440+516
5Hamburg8431+1115
6Hannover8413+313
7FC Koln8332+712
8Elversberg8332+512
9Hertha8323-111
10Greuther Furth8242+310
11Nurnberg8314-510
12Kaiserslautern8233-29
13Schalke 048224-38
14Ulm8215-27
15Braunschweig8215-107
16Darmstadt8134-76
17Preußen Münster8125-55
18Regensburg8116-184

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Karlsruhe3 – 3Darmstadt
Paderborn3 – 0Regensburg
Elversberg1 – 0Kaiserslautern
FC Koln2 – 0Ulm
Nurnberg3 – 2Preußen Münster
Schalke 042 – 2Hertha
Braunschweig2 – 0Hannover
Fortuna Dusseldorf0 – 3Hamburg
Magdeburg2 – 2Greuther Furth