StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 19 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hamburg19973+1834
2FC Koln191045+934
3Magdeburg19883+932
4Kaiserslautern19955+632
5Hannover19946+631
6Paderborn19874+531
7Fortuna Dusseldorf19865+630
8Karlsruhe19856+129
9Elversberg19847+528
10Darmstadt19676+625
11Hertha19748025
12Nurnberg19748025
13Schalke 0419667+124
14Preußen Münster19487-420
15Greuther Furth19559-1220
16Ulm19388-117
17Braunschweig193610-2015
18Regensburg193214-3511

Matchweek 19 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 19
HomeScoreAway
Greuther Furth2 – 4Kaiserslautern
Magdeburg1 – 1Braunschweig
FC Koln1 – 0Elversberg
Karlsruhe2 – 3Fortuna Dusseldorf
Schalke 043 – 1Nurnberg
Hertha2 – 3Hamburg
Darmstadt0 – 1Paderborn
Hannover2 – 2Preußen Münster
Ulm5 – 1Regensburg