StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 18 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hamburg18873+1731
2Magdeburg18873+931
3FC Koln18945+831
4Hannover18936+630
5Kaiserslautern18855+429
6Karlsruhe18855+229
7Elversberg18846+628
8Paderborn18774+428
9Fortuna Dusseldorf18765+527
10Darmstadt18675+725
11Nurnberg18747+225
12Hertha18747+125
13Schalke 0418567-121
14Greuther Furth18558-1020
15Preußen Münster18477-419
16Ulm18288-514
17Braunschweig183510-2014
18Regensburg183213-3111

Matchweek 18 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 18
HomeScoreAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf2 – 2Darmstadt
Regensburg0 – 1Hannover
Braunschweig0 – 0Schalke 04
Kaiserslautern2 – 1Ulm
Preußen Münster2 – 1Greuther Furth
Hamburg1 – 0FC Koln
Elversberg2 – 5Magdeburg
Nurnberg2 – 1Karlsruhe
Paderborn1 – 2Hertha