StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 17 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Koln17944+931
2Karlsruhe17854+329
3Hamburg17773+1628
4Elversberg17845+928
5Magdeburg17773+628
6Paderborn17773+528
7Hannover17836+527
8Fortuna Dusseldorf17755+526
9Kaiserslautern17755+326
10Darmstadt17665+724
11Nurnberg17647+122
12Hertha17647022
13Schalke 0417557-120
14Greuther Furth17557-920
15Preußen Münster17377-516
16Ulm17287-414
17Braunschweig173410-2013
18Regensburg173212-3011

Matchweek 17 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 17
HomeScoreAway
Elversberg1 – 4Schalke 04
Fortuna Dusseldorf2 – 5Magdeburg
Hamburg5 – 0Greuther Furth
Paderborn1 – 2Karlsruhe
Preußen Münster0 – 0Ulm
Nurnberg1 – 0Braunschweig
Hannover0 – 0Hertha
Kaiserslautern0 – 1FC Koln
Regensburg2 – 1Darmstadt