StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 16 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Elversberg16844+1228
2FC Koln16844+828
3Paderborn16772+628
4Fortuna Dusseldorf16754+826
5Hannover16826+526
6Kaiserslautern16754+426
7Karlsruhe16754+226
8Hamburg16673+1125
9Magdeburg16673+325
10Darmstadt16664+824
11Hertha16637021
12Greuther Furth16556-420
13Nurnberg16547019
14Schalke 0416457-417
15Preußen Münster16367-515
16Ulm16277-413
17Braunschweig16349-1913
18Regensburg162212-318

Matchweek 16 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 16
HomeScoreAway
Hertha1 – 2Preußen Münster
Karlsruhe4 – 2Regensburg
Magdeburg1 – 1Paderborn
Schalke 041 – 1Fortuna Dusseldorf
Ulm1 – 1Hamburg
Darmstadt5 – 1Kaiserslautern
Braunschweig0 – 3Elversberg
FC Koln3 – 1Nurnberg
Greuther Furth1 – 0Hannover