StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 15 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paderborn15762+627
2Kaiserslautern15753+826
3Hannover15825+626
4Elversberg15744+925
5Fortuna Dusseldorf15744+825
6FC Koln15744+625
7Hamburg15663+1124
8Magdeburg15663+324
9Karlsruhe15654023
10Darmstadt15564+421
11Hertha15636+121
12Nurnberg15546+219
13Greuther Furth15456-517
14Schalke 0415447-416
15Braunschweig15348-1613
16Ulm15267-412
17Preußen Münster15267-612
18Regensburg152211-298

Matchweek 15 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 15
HomeScoreAway
Elversberg2 – 1Nurnberg
Paderborn2 – 4Schalke 04
Greuther Furth2 – 1Hertha
Hannover3 – 2Ulm
Kaiserslautern3 – 1Karlsruhe
Preußen Münster1 – 2Magdeburg
Fortuna Dusseldorf5 – 0Braunschweig
Hamburg2 – 2Darmstadt
Regensburg0 – 1FC Koln