StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 14 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paderborn14761+827
2Hamburg14653+1123
3Kaiserslautern14653+623
4Hannover14725+523
5Karlsruhe14653+223
6Elversberg14644+822
7FC Koln14644+522
8Fortuna Dusseldorf14644+322
9Hertha14635+221
10Magdeburg14563+221
11Darmstadt14554+420
12Nurnberg14545+319
13Greuther Furth14356-614
14Schalke 0414347-613
15Braunschweig14347-1113
16Ulm14266-312
17Preußen Münster14266-512
18Regensburg142210-288

Matchweek 14 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 14
HomeScoreAway
Magdeburg1 – 3Hertha
Schalke 040 – 3Kaiserslautern
Braunschweig0 – 0Regensburg
Elversberg1 – 3Paderborn
FC Koln2 – 2Hannover
Darmstadt0 – 0Preußen Münster
Karlsruhe1 – 3Hamburg
Nurnberg2 – 2Fortuna Dusseldorf
Ulm1 – 1Greuther Furth