StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 13 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paderborn13661+624
2Karlsruhe13652+423
3Elversberg13643+1022
4Hannover13715+522
5FC Koln13634+521
6Magdeburg13562+421
7Fortuna Dusseldorf13634+321
8Hamburg13553+920
9Kaiserslautern13553+320
10Darmstadt13544+419
11Nurnberg13535+318
12Hertha13535018
13Schalke 0413346-313
14Greuther Furth13346-613
15Braunschweig13337-1112
16Ulm13256-311
17Preußen Münster13256-511
18Regensburg132110-287

Matchweek 13 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 13
HomeScoreAway
Paderborn3 – 2Nurnberg
Preußen Münster0 – 1FC Koln
Fortuna Dusseldorf0 – 2Elversberg
Greuther Furth2 – 3Karlsruhe
Hannover1 – 2Darmstadt
Hertha2 – 2Ulm
Hamburg2 – 2Schalke 04
Kaiserslautern3 – 2Braunschweig
Regensburg0 – 1Magdeburg