StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 12 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hannover12714+622
2Paderborn12561+521
3Fortuna Dusseldorf12633+521
4Karlsruhe12552+320
5Hamburg12543+919
6Elversberg12543+819
7FC Koln12534+418
8Nurnberg12534+418
9Magdeburg12462+318
10Kaiserslautern12453+217
11Hertha12525017
12Darmstadt12444+316
13Greuther Furth12345-513
14Schalke 0412336-312
15Braunschweig12336-1012
16Preußen Münster12255-411
17Ulm12246-310
18Regensburg12219-277

Matchweek 12 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 12
HomeScoreAway
Braunschweig3 – 1Hamburg
Nurnberg0 – 0Kaiserslautern
Darmstadt3 – 1Hertha
FC Koln1 – 0Greuther Furth
Magdeburg0 – 0Ulm
Fortuna Dusseldorf1 – 1Paderborn
Elversberg3 – 1Hannover
Karlsruhe1 – 1Preußen Münster
Schalke 042 – 0Regensburg