StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 11 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hannover11713+822
2Paderborn11551+520
3Fortuna Dusseldorf11623+520
4Hamburg11542+1119
5Karlsruhe11542+319
6Nurnberg11524+417
7Magdeburg11452+317
8Hertha11524+217
9Elversberg11443+616
10Kaiserslautern11443+216
11FC Koln11434+315
12Darmstadt11344+113
13Greuther Furth11344-413
14Preußen Münster11245-410
15Ulm11236-39
16Schalke 0411236-59
17Braunschweig11236-129
18Regensburg11218-257

Matchweek 11 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 11
HomeScoreAway
Preußen Münster1 – 0Fortuna Dusseldorf
Ulm0 – 0Schalke 04
Greuther Furth1 – 5Darmstadt
Hannover2 – 1Karlsruhe
Regensburg1 – 0Elversberg
Hertha0 – 1FC Koln
Hamburg1 – 1Nurnberg
Kaiserslautern2 – 2Magdeburg
Paderborn0 – 0Braunschweig