StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2024/25

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Fortuna Dusseldorf10622+620
2Hannover10613+719
3Paderborn10541+519
4Karlsruhe10541+419
5Hamburg10532+1118
6Hertha10523+317
7Elversberg10442+716
8Nurnberg10514+416
9Magdeburg10442+316
10Kaiserslautern10433+215
11Greuther Furth10343013
12FC Koln10334+212
13Darmstadt10244-310
14Ulm10226-38
15Schalke 0410226-58
16Braunschweig10226-128
17Preußen Münster10145-57
18Regensburg10118-264

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
FC Koln1 – 2Paderborn
Nurnberg8 – 3Regensburg
Elversberg4 – 2Hamburg
Karlsruhe1 – 3Hertha
Schalke 043 – 4Greuther Furth
Fortuna Dusseldorf3 – 4Kaiserslautern
Braunschweig1 – 1Preußen Münster
Darmstadt1 – 1Ulm
Magdeburg0 – 3Hannover