StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2023/24

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1St Pauli9540+1219
2Hamburg9522+717
3Kaiserslautern9522+417
4Holstein Kiel9513016
5Hannover9432+915
6Fortuna Dusseldorf9432+815
7Paderborn9423-114
8Magdeburg9342+313
9Hertha9405+212
10Greuther Furth9333-112
11Elversberg9333-312
12Hansa Rostock9405-312
13Nurnberg9333-512
14Karlsruhe9234-39
15Wehen9234-49
16Schalke 049216-67
17Osnabruck9135-106
18Braunschweig9126-95

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf1 – 1Osnabruck
Kaiserslautern3 – 1Hannover
Greuther Furth1 – 0Hansa Rostock
Magdeburg1 – 1Karlsruhe
Wehen1 – 1Hamburg
St Pauli5 – 1Nurnberg
Braunschweig1 – 3Paderborn
Holstein Kiel1 – 1Elversberg
Schalke 041 – 2Hertha