StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1St Pauli9612+1119
2Regensburg9531+1018
3Paderborn9522+1017
4Schalke 049513+516
5Nurnberg9360+415
6Heidenheim9432+115
7Hamburg9351+414
8Werder Bremen9423+214
9Darmstadt9414+813
10Karlsruhe9342+313
11Dresden9414+213
12Fortuna Dusseldorf9324-211
13Hannover9324-511
14Hansa Rostock9315-410
15Holstein Kiel9225-108
16Sandhausen9216-127
17Erzgebirge Aue9045-104
18Ingolstadt9117-174

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Erzgebirge Aue1 – 1Hamburg
Werder Bremen3 – 0Heidenheim
Fortuna Dusseldorf2 – 3Paderborn
Holstein Kiel0 – 2Hansa Rostock
Regensburg2 – 2Karlsruhe
Nurnberg0 – 0Hannover
Sandhausen1 – 6Darmstadt
Schalke 043 – 0Ingolstadt
St Pauli3 – 0Dresden