StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2021/22

Standings after Matchweek 8 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Regensburg8521+1017
2St Pauli8512+816
3Heidenheim8431+415
4Paderborn8422+914
5Nurnberg8350+414
6Dresden8413+513
7Hamburg8341+413
8Schalke 048413+213
9Karlsruhe8332+312
10Werder Bremen8323-111
11Fortuna Dusseldorf8323-111
12Darmstadt8314+310
13Hannover8314-510
14Holstein Kiel8224-88
15Hansa Rostock8215-67
16Sandhausen8215-77
17Ingolstadt8116-144
18Erzgebirge Aue8035-103

Matchweek 8 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 8
HomeScoreAway
Heidenheim2 – 1Darmstadt
Regensburg3 – 2Erzgebirge Aue
Ingolstadt1 – 2Fortuna Dusseldorf
Karlsruhe1 – 3St Pauli
Paderborn1 – 2Holstein Kiel
Hansa Rostock0 – 2Schalke 04
Dresden3 – 0Werder Bremen
Hamburg2 – 2Nurnberg
Hannover1 – 2Sandhausen