StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 9 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Greuther Furth9531+918
2Bochum9522+817
3Hamburg9522+517
4Holstein Kiel9441+516
5Osnabruck9441+216
6Erzgebirge Aue9432+515
7Paderborn9423+614
8Karlsruhe9414+413
9Heidenheim9333+212
10Regensburg9333-112
11Darmstadt9333-212
12Fortuna Dusseldorf9324-711
13Nurnberg9243+110
14Hannover9315-110
15Sandhausen9225-78
16Braunschweig9225-128
17St Pauli9144-57
18Wurzburger Kickers9117-124

Matchweek 9 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 9
HomeScoreAway
Darmstadt4 – 0Braunschweig
St Pauli0 – 1Osnabruck
Karlsruhe1 – 0Paderborn
Regensburg2 – 1Wurzburger Kickers
Sandhausen1 – 4Erzgebirge Aue
Hannover0 – 3Holstein Kiel
Heidenheim3 – 2Hamburg
Nurnberg2 – 3Greuther Furth
Bochum5 – 0Fortuna Dusseldorf