StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 13 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Holstein Kiel13841+1128
2Bochum14824+1126
3Hamburg13823+1026
4Greuther Furth13733+1024
5Fortuna Dusseldorf13724+123
6Heidenheim14644+322
7Erzgebirge Aue13544+519
8Nurnberg14545+219
9Karlsruhe14617+219
10Osnabruck13544-119
11Paderborn13535+218
12Darmstadt14536+118
13Hannover13526+117
14Regensburg13454017
15Braunschweig13337-1612
16Sandhausen13328-1511
17St Pauli12156-98
18Wurzburger Kickers131111-184

Matchweek 13 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 13
HomeScoreAway
Braunschweig0 – 3Greuther Furth
Darmstadt2 – 0Wurzburger Kickers
Osnabruck0 – 1Paderborn
Nurnberg1 – 0Erzgebirge Aue
Sandhausen0 – 2Holstein Kiel
St Pauli0 – 3Fortuna Dusseldorf
Karlsruhe1 – 2Hamburg
Bochum2 – 1Darmstadt
Heidenheim2 – 0Nurnberg
Wurzburger Kickers2 – 4Karlsruhe