StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 12 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Holstein Kiel12741+925
2Bochum13724+1023
3Hamburg12723+923
4Greuther Furth12633+721
5Fortuna Dusseldorf12624-220
6Erzgebirge Aue12543+619
7Heidenheim13544+119
8Osnabruck12543019
9Hannover13526+117
10Regensburg13454017
11Nurnberg12444+316
12Karlsruhe12516+116
13Paderborn12435+115
14Darmstadt12435015
15Braunschweig12336-1312
16Sandhausen12327-1311
17St Pauli11155-68
18Wurzburger Kickers11119-144

Matchweek 12 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 12
HomeScoreAway
Greuther Furth0 – 4Darmstadt
Hamburg4 – 0Sandhausen
Hannover2 – 0Bochum
Heidenheim0 – 0Regensburg
Fortuna Dusseldorf3 – 0Osnabruck
Holstein Kiel1 – 0Nurnberg
Paderborn2 – 2Braunschweig
Erzgebirge Aue4 – 1Karlsruhe
Bochum3 – 0Heidenheim
Regensburg0 – 0Hannover