StandingHistory

League standings

2. Bundesliga 2020/21

Standings after Matchweek 10 of 34
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Holstein Kiel10541+719
2Greuther Furth10532+818
3Bochum10523+617
4Hamburg10523+417
5Karlsruhe10514+516
6Osnabruck10442+116
7Erzgebirge Aue10433+315
8Heidenheim10433+315
9Regensburg10433+115
10Paderborn10424+414
11Fortuna Dusseldorf10424-614
12Nurnberg10343+313
13Hannover10415013
14Darmstadt10334-312
15Sandhausen10325-611
16Braunschweig10325-1111
17St Pauli10145-67
18Wurzburger Kickers10118-134

Matchweek 10 results

Fixtures and results for Matchweek 10
HomeScoreAway
Fortuna Dusseldorf3 – 2Darmstadt
Holstein Kiel3 – 1Bochum
Braunschweig2 – 1St Pauli
Greuther Furth0 – 1Heidenheim
Hamburg0 – 1Hannover
Osnabruck1 – 2Karlsruhe
Erzgebirge Aue0 – 2Regensburg
Paderborn0 – 2Nurnberg
Wurzburger Kickers2 – 3Sandhausen